(08/03/09)
Jordyalan Cocos Chance
DNA NCL CLEAR,
CEA - CLEAR ANKC Endorsed
TNS - Clear (see certificate page)
DNA tested for Colour (Locus)
dominat Black K,k - Melanistic Mask
Em,E -carrier of dilute colour
D,d - Agouti at,at - 28th may 2009
(All Certificates can be supplied)
DOB 23/09/06 - 07/04/13
Sire: Brealoch Wedgewood Blue (Blue/W) 3100159260 CL CLEAR BY PARENTAGE CEA CLEAR BY PARENTAGE |
Sire: Samiroy Little Blue (Blue/W) 2100079400 |
Sire Borderloch Free Willy (B/W) 1423812 |
Dam: Daheim Blue Sapphire (Blue/W) 1538088 |
||
Dam: Baranne Misty Blue (Blue/W) 3100093741 |
Sire: Millnjazz Orient Express S.P.D ET ADX JDX (B/W) 3100013646 |
|
Dam: Samiroy Sapphire Image (Blue/W) 2100064790 |
||
Dam: Berringama Wandas Coco (B/W) 3100137729 CL CLEAR BY PARENTAGE CEA CARRIER COCO IS NOW DESEXED |
Sire: Ardenwood Highlander (B/W) 3100090146 |
Sire Timia Made A Milo (Choc/W) 2100101932 |
Dam: Ardenwood Bellara (Tricolour) 3100061086 |
||
Dam: Vonraypark Class Act (B/W) 3100048615 |
Sire: Arajoel Black Lace (B/W) 1572173 |
|
Dam: Quesyrah Strike The Pose (B/W) 310005293 |
This pedigree page was built for free at SitStay.com
"Chance" & his progress so far.........
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc
16th February 2007 - 1st - baby puppy class
17th February 2007 - 1st - baby puppy class
18th February 2007 - 1st - baby puppy class
Mt Elephant & Dist Kennel Club Inc AM show
10th March 2007 - 3rd - baby puppy class
Mt Elephant & Dist Kennel Club Inc PM show
10th March 2007 - 3rd - baby puppy class
Noorat & Dist Kennel Club Inc Pm Show
11th March 2007 - 3rd - baby puppy class
Border Collie Club of Victoria
10 June 2007 - 2nd - puppy class
Horsham Knl Club Inc
25th August 2007 - 1st - puppy class
Wimmera Cainine & Obedience Club Inc
26th Ausgust 2007 - 2nd puppy class
East Gippsland Kennel Club (am show)
1st September 2007 - 2nd - puppy class
East Gippsland Kennel Club (pm show)
1st September 2007 - 2nd - puppy class
Bairnsdale and District Kennel Club
2nd September 2007 - 2 Puppy class - 2nd Best Local dog
Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club
23rd November 2007 - 2nd - junior class
24th November 2007 - 1st - junior class & best Junior Border
25th November 2007 - 2nd - junior class
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc
15th February 2008 - 3rd - junior class
16th February 2008 - 3rd - junior Class & best Junior Border
Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc AM Show
8th March 2008 - 2nd Junior class
Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc PM Show
8th March 2008 - 3rd Junior class
Warragul & District Kennel Club AM Show
10 March 2008 - 1st Junior Class and Res challenge
Warragul & District Kennel Club PM Show
10 March 2008 - 1st Junior Class and Res challenge
Macalister All Breed Kennel Club
30/08/08 - 2nd Intermediate class
Sale-Maffra And District Kennl Club
31/08/08 - 2nd Intermediate Class
East Gippsland Knl Club Inc
5th September 2008 - 2nd - Intermediate Class
East Gippsland Knl Club Inc
6th September 2008 - 2nd Intermediate Class
Bairnsdale & District Knl Club Inc
7th September 2008 - 2nd Intermediate Class
Cooma Kennel & Obedience Club
21st November 2008 - 3rd Intermediate Class
22nd November 2008 - 3rd Intermediate Class
Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc - Morning show
7th March 2009 - 1st Aust Bred Class - No challenge due to Border Collie National
Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc - Afternoon Show
7th March 2009 - 1st Aust Bred Class- No challenge due to Border Collie National
Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc - Morning show
8th March 2009 - 1st BOB Aust Bred Class - No challenge due to Border Collie National
Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc - Afternoon Show
8th March 2009 - 1st Aust Bred Class - No challenge due to the Border Collie National
Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc
9th March 2009 - 1st - 8 point challenge - Aust Bred Class